Multiple (in-law) marriages between two families
NoHusband Dates WifeDates Marriage PlaceDate
Type Sibling/Cousin/Person  Spouse    
1Bernard Bourg 1648- Françoise Brun 1652- Port Royal, Acadia1670
s-sAbraham Bourg 1661- Marie Brun 1659-1736 Port Royal, Acadia1683
s-sHuguette Bourg 1657- Sébastien Brun 1654- 1676
2Martin Blanchard 1647- Marie Françoise Le Blanc 1653-1677 St. Pierre, Cobequid, Acadia1671
s-cAnne Blanchard 1645- Pierre Gaudet 1651- Port Royal, Acadia1672
s-cMarie Blanchard 1656- Pierre Gaudet 1654- Port Royal, Acadia1675
3Pierre Caron 1654-1720 Marie Michelle Bernier 1660- Québec1678
s-sJoseph Caron 1652-1711 Elisabeth Bernier 1668- Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1686
4Germain Terriau 1662-1737 Marie Anne Richard 1671- Port Royal, Acadia1685
s-cElizabeth Terriau 1685-1735 Antoine Blanchard 1680- St-Jean-Baptiste, Port Royal, Acadia1707
5Jean Baptiste Nadeau 1669-1735 Anne Geneviève Cassé 1674-1754 Ste-Famille, Île-d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1689
s-sDenis Nadeau 1673-1759 Charlotte Cassé 1678- St-Etienne, Beaumont, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1695
6Jean Lebel 1670-1699 Anne Soucy 1671- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1689
c-sCharles Pelletier 1679-1713 Marie Anne Soucy 1675- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1701
7Bernard Daigre 1670- Marie Bourg 1671- Port Royal, Acadia1690
c-cAbraham Gaudet 1679- Marie Brault 1677- Beaubassin, Acadia1697
8Joseph Abraham Ouellet 1667-1740 Françoise Lizot 1672-1699 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1691
s-hSébastien Ouellette 1685-1756 Madeleine Lizot 1683-1765 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1707
9Mathurin Dubé 1672- Anne Miville 1673-1717 1691
s-cMarie Madeleine Dubé 1673-1747 Jean Miville 1672-1711 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1691
s-sGregoire Ouellet 1672-1718 Anne Lizot 1675-1716 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1696
h-cJean Baptiste Pelletier 1689- Marguerite Ouellette
10Jean Baptiste Bernier 1666- Geneviève Caron 1677- Beaupré, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1694
s-sPhilippe Bernier 1673- Ursule Caron 1675- Ste. Anne, Montmorency 1, Québec, Canada1701
11René Forest 1670-1751 Françoise Dugas 1678-1732 Port Royal, Acadia1695
c-sEtienne Hébert 1684- Anne Dugas 1683- Rivière aux Canards, Acadia1707
12Louis Dubé 1676- Angelique Boucher 1676- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1697
s-sPierre Dubé 1678- Marie Thérèse Boucher 1683- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1704
s-sLaurent Dubé 1683- Geneviève Boucher 1685- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1706
13Charles Guilbaut 1677-1751 Anne Bourg 1683-1751 Port Royal, Acadia1701
c-cClaude Thibodaux 1684- Elizabeth Commeau 1692- Port Royal, Acadia1709
14Pierre Cormier 1682-1729 Catherine Le Blanc 1683-1740 Beaubassin, Acadia1702
s-sAlexis Cormier 1672- Marie Le Blanc 1678-
s-cMarguerite Ouellette [2] Jean Baptiste Pelletier [2]1689- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1714
15Nicolas Lebel 1694- Marie Françoise Mignot        -1760 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1716
s-cUrsule Soucy 1706- Michel Mignau Ste-Anne, la Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1724
16Joseph Michaud        -1735 Marguerite Ouellet 1697-1735 Contrat Janneau, Québec, Canada1717
s-sJean Michaud 1701- Cecile Ouellet 1706- Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1728
s-cMadeleine Michaud 1706- Joseph Ouellet 1702-1736 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1724
s-cMarguerite Levasseur André Ouellet        -1767 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1733
17Jean Baptiste Côté 1697-1756 Geneviève Bernier 1697- Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1720
s-sPrisque Côté 1701-1770 Ursule Bernier 1699- Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1720
s-sGabriel Côté 1698- Elisabeth Bernier 1704-1740 Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1722
18Joseph Pelletier 1694-1753 Marie Anne Boucher 1701-1766 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1721
s-cCharles Pelletier 1699- Marie Anne Boucher 1708- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1726
19Augustin Dubé 1695-1779 Marie Anne Soucy 1700- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1721
c-sGuillaume Miville 1704-1799 Marie Madeleinne Soucy 1708- Ste-Anne, la Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1726
20Joseph Nadeau        -1760 Angélique Turgeon 1701-1750 Beaumont, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1723
c-sAntoine Nadeau 1700-1786 Marguerite Turgeon 1710-1763 St-Etienne, Beaumont, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1726
21Joseph Ouellette Catherine Miville 1702- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1723
c-sJoseph Lizot Marie Josephte Miville 1711- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1730
s-sJean Nadeau        -1769 Louise Turgeon 1706-1791 Beaumont, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1727
c-cNicolas Lizot 1703-1802 Marie Madeleine Miville 1693-1769 La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1724
s-hMadeleine Ouellet Charles Miville 1707- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1727
22Pierre Garneau 1702-1760 Madeleine Huot 1704-1728 L' Ange Gardien1726
p-sPierre Garneau [2]1702-1760 Therese Huot 1709- L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1729
23Pierre Boucher 1697-1774 Catherine Lizotte 1705-1779 Ste-Anne, la Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1726
s-sJoseph Boucher 1708- Reine Lizot 1712-1744 Ste-Anne, la Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1737
s-sCatherine Boucher 1715-1784 Joseph Lizotte 1702- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1737
24Jean François Moreau 1700- Marie Anne Dionne Contrat Jeanneau, Québec, Canada1726
s-sMarie Angélique Jeanne Moreau 1698-1756 Augustin Dionne 1702- Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1729
25Zacharie Hayot 1700-1786 Marie Josephte Levasseur 1706-1787 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1727
c-cFrançois Albert 1711- Marie Josette Boucher 1718- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1736
26Louis Caron Geneviève Le Mieux Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1727
c-sLouis Bernier 1708- Marguerite Le Mieux 1710-
27Antoine Michaud Madeleine Cordeau St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1729
s-sJoseph Michaud Marquerite Cordeau Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1739
c-sAlexandre Michaud 1713- Brigitte Cordeau 1717-1800 St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1739
28Joseph Simon Guéret        -1779 Marie Claire Boucher St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1733
s-cMichel Guéret 1708-1774 Rose Levasseur 1711- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1735
29Jean-Baptiste Ouellet 1704- Marie-Geneviève Tardif 1718-1773 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1735
s-sHélène Ouellet Jean Tardif 1716- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1738
30Jacques Michaud 1712-1778 Marie-Josephe Ouellet St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1738
c-cFrançois Michaud 1718- Marie Madeleine Josephe Martin 1722- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1742
31Jacques Ouellet Marie Josephe St Pierre        -1749 St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1739
c-sJoseph Ouellette 1715- Marie Reine St Pierre St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1744
32François Pelletier 1713- Geneviève Morneau 1723-1777 L'Islet-sur-Mer, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1741
s-sMarie Reine Pelletier        -1814 Jean François Morneau 1716-1799 St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1745
33Augustin LaPlante 1715- Marie Anne Michaud Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1742
c-cJean Baptiste Martin Marie Joseph Geneviève Michaud 1750
34Michel Huot 1715- Geneviève Racine 1722- Ste-Anne, Beaupré, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1745
s-sPierre Huot 1720- Catherine Racine 1725- Ste-Anne, Beaupré, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1747
35Jean Ouellet Marie Joseph Tardif 1725-1792 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1747
c-sJoseph Ouellet 1725- Marie Magdeleine Tardif 1733- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1753
36Jacques Pelletier 1724-1805 Marie Ann Roy 1727- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1747
s-sGabriel Pelletier 1719-1756 Jeanne Marie Catherine Roy 1729-1753 Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1751
s-sAnne Marie Ouellette 1729- Charles François Tardie 1729- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1752
c-sBarthelemy Ouellet Jeanne Placide Tardif 1727-1791 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1750
c-cEtienne Emmanuel Ouellet 1727- Angélique Sirois St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1752
s-sJean Bernard Pelletier 1712- Marie Elisabeth Judith Roy        -1795 Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1789
37Jean Baptiste Dionne 1725-1755 Marie Louise Paradis 1728- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1748
s-sMarie Anne Dionne 1729-1774 Jean Baptiste Paradis 1729-1781
38Pierre Roy 1722-1753 Marguerite Boucher 1722- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1748
c-cJoseph Sirois Louise Levasseur Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1752
39Jean Baptiste Roy 1724-1756 Marie Geneviève Côté 1735-1799 Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1749
s-cJean Baptiste Roy 1725-1770 Marie Josephte Paradis 1732- Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1750
40Pierre Le Page 1724-1802 Veronique Rioux 1730- Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1749
s-sVeronique Le Page Etienne Rioux Rimouski, Québec, Canada1749
41Joseph Marie Marquis 1729-1809 Marie Françoise Coste        -1815 Notre-Dame-des-Nieges, Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1752
s-cMarie-Josephe Albert 1738- Pierre Côté 1737-1814 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1766
s-sMagdeleine Marquis 1740-1797 Jean Baptiste Coste St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1769
s-sJoseph François Marquis 1734-1816 Agnes Côté 1739-1800 Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1762
42Joseph Godin 1730- Madeleine Roy 1730-1759 Ste Anne des Pays Bas, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada1754
s-sFelix Godin 1728-1784 Marie Rose Roy 1738- Ste Anne des Pays Bas, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada1757
43Pierre Sirois Marie Anne Michaud 1737- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1757
c-cEtienne Tardif 1739- Marie Catherine Nadeau 1742-1829 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1764
44Joseph Marie Roy 1737-1813 Marie Anne Mignau Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1757
c-sXiste Miville Marie Joseph Mignau Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1767
45Alexis Nadeau 1734- Marie Ursule Guéret dit Dumont 1737-1825 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1758
s-cGabriel Nadeau 1742- Marie Rose Quellet St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1767
s-cVeronique Nadeau 1735- Joseph Michaud St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1758
s-sMarie Geneviève Michaud 1735-1806 Louis Nadeau 1737- St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1759
s-cMarie Rosalie Lizot        -1786 Joseph Mignau        -1786 St. Rochelle, Kamouraska, Québec1759
46Louis Dubé 1734- Jeanne Dionne 1741- 1763
c-cCharles Mignau Dorothée Cordeau 1746- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1767
47Jean Baptiste Michaud Veronique Boucher St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1764
s-cMarie Rose Michaud Joseph Clément Dévot 1742- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1775
48Etienne Grondin Marie Charlotte Miville Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1766
c-cFrançois Choret Marie Anne Tardif 1721- Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1770
49Jean Bathazar Martin 1736- Marie Anne Levasseur Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1773
s-cFrançois Martin 1744-1818 Marie Euphrosine Guérette 1753-1833 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1774
50Jean Lebel Marie Soucy St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1777
s-sJoseph Lebel Marie Victoire Soucy 1767- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784
51Jean Baptiste Roy 1751- Marie Miville St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1778
s-cMarie Joseph Desjardins 1758- Auguste Miville St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1779
52Julien Ouellette        -1817 Catherine Asselin 1755- Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778
c-cLouis Sirois Marie Judith Roy 1766-1830 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1781
53Paul Cyr 1741-1812 Charlotte Ayotte 1780
s-sPierre Sire 1744- Madeleine Ayotte 1763-
s-cAngélique Sirois 1777-1823 Pierre Roy St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792
54Joseph Marie Ouellet 1758-1835 Marie Catherine Corbin 1762-1799 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1782
s-cMarie Marguerite Ouellet 1754-1839 Louis François Corbin 1754-1822 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1783
55André Soucy 1768-1830 Marie Josephte Roy 1765- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784
c-cJean Baptiste Levasseur 1762-1836 Marie Judith Roy [2]1766-1830 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1785
56Ambroise Nadeau        -1823 Louise Geneviève Fournier St Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1785
s-sAntoine Nadeau Louise Fournier St Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1795
57Michel Cyr 1769-1850 Madeleine Thibodeau 1771-1843 Ste Anne des Pays Bas, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada1786
s-cMarie Euphrosine Cyr 1770-1820 Firmin Thibodeau 1770-1864 St. Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1795
58Augustin Gerbert 1763- Marie Josephe Morneault 1757- St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1786
s-sCharlotte Gerbert 1768-1843 Alexis Morneault 1760-1833 St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1789
c-cAlexis Cyr 1777-1842 Victoire Theriault 1781-1836 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1804
s-cEuphrosine Cyr 1773-1875 Firmin Cyr 1765-1803 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1795
59Jean Baptiste Nadeau 1768-1812 Marie Anne Albert 1776-1858 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1788
s-cMarie Euphrosine Nadeau 1780-1835 Moïse Bourgoin 1773-1852 St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1795
60Jean Marie Chouinard Catherine Roy 1768- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1790
s-sMarie Reine Chouinard        -1851 Joseph Marie Desjardins 1764- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792
c-cJean Baptiste Daigle 1767- Anne Marie Cyr 1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
61André Nadeau        -1848 Marie Gosselin St Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1793
s-sMarie Felecite Nadeau        -1871 Nicolas Gosselin St Gervais, Québec, Canada1794
c-cAugustin Violette 1772-1849 Elizabeth Cyr 1781-1823 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1798
62Pierre Roy 1775- Angèle Mailhot 1775- St Pierre, Les Becquets, Nicolet, Québec, Canada1801
s-sAndré Roy 1781- Marguerite Mailhot 1781- Becancour, Québec, Canada1810
63Joseph Marie Roy 1779- Marie Angélique Levasseur 1783- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1801
s-sHilaire Roy 1792- Marie Céleste Levasseur 1796- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1812
c-sGermain Roy Perpétue Levasseur 1785-1824 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1803
s-cMarie Josephte Roy 1795- Etienne Levasseur 1789-1865 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1811
64Jean Baptiste Richard Louise Nadeau St Paul, Joliette, Québec, Canada1802
s-sAmable Richard Pierre Nadeau St Paul, Joliette, Québec, Canada1805
65Jean Marie Roy 1781- Angélique Rancourt 1804
s-cJoseph Marie Roy 1792- Archange Boucher 1792-1812 St-François, Beauceville, Beauce, Québec, Canada1810
66Benjamin Levasseur Marie Josephe Soucy 1789-1817 St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1811
s-sEsther Levasseur Michel Soucy 1795- St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1816
67Jean Evangeliste Cyr 1787-1854 Euphrosine Roy 1789- 1811
s-sPierre Cyr 1786- Hélène Françoise Roy 1793-1817 Ste Anne PaysBas, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada1811
68Firmin Roy 1793- Constance Berubé Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1813
c-sFrançois Cyrille Roy 1783- Marie Angélique Berubé 1797- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1817
s-sHonoré Roy Marie Reine Berubé St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1824
69Joseph Albert 1788- Marie Démerise Lagacé        -1847 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1814
s-cMarie Anne Albert [2]1776-1858 Joseph Syron St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1814
70Chrysostome Cyr 1795-1840 Modeste Thibodeau 1797-1872 St. Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1819
c-sPaul Cyr 1796-1865 Salomé Thibodeau        -1882 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1822
71David Nadeau 1805-1858 Théotiste Daigle 1800- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1825
c-sOlivier Nadeau 1807- Suzanne Daigle 1810-1850 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1845
72Joseph Roy 1802-1873 Julie Emond 1799- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1827
s-sCyrille Roy dit Desjardins 1809-1896 Zoide Emond 1815-1886 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1837
73Antoine Lisot 1804- Marie Angèle Marquis 1805- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1830
s-sJoseph Lisotte 1811- Louise Marquis 1815- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1834
74Pantaleon Boucher 1806-1871 Hélène Poulin 1811-1877 St François, Beauceville, Beauce, Québec, Canada1831
s-hFlavie Boucher 1822- Joseph Poulin Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine, USA1851
75Joseph Nadeau 1809-1885 Séraphine Martin 1817-1846 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1834
h-cIsaie Martin 1812-1888 Sophie Michaud 1815-1841
76Celestin Violette 1805-1846 Marguerite Martin St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1834
s-cScolastique Violette 1819-1876 Isaie Martin [2]1812-1888 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1842
s-hRomain Michaud 1818-1868 Flavie Martin 1820-1852 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1840
c-sFerdinand Albert Modeste Martin 1824- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1847
s-cSeguille Albert 1823-1892 Chrysostôme Martin 1818-1892 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1842
77Rémi Cyr 1812-1886 Marie Modeste Martin 1816-1853 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1835
s-sThalie Anastasie Cyr 1819-1892 Sévère Regis Martin 1814-1888 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1839
c-cIsaie Martin [3]1812-1888 Sophie Michaud [2]1815-1841 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1837
78Jean Rodrigue Catherine Boucher 1823- St Francois, Beauce, Québec, Canada1841
s-sHélène Rodrigue François Xavier Boucher 1821- St Francois, Beauceville, Beauce, Québec, Canada1842
79Zéphirin Cyr Modeste Daigle 1823-1888 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1842
s-sFrancis Cyr Salomé Daigle Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1847
80Antoine Daigle 1819- Seconde Soucy Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1844
s-sHonoré Daigle 1828-1903 Olymphe Soucy 1832-1900 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856
81Regis Martin 1826- Julie Daigle 1826- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1846
p-cRegis Martin [2]1826- Julie Daigle 1835- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1860
s-cEléonore Martin 1832- Michel Daigle 1826- Ste-Luce1853
s-cSolomon Martin 1835- Sophie Daigle 1839- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1859
s-cSara Martin 1829- Isidore Daigle 1832- Ste-Luce1855
s-sSimon Martin 1834-1898 Elodie Daigle 1832-1914 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856
82Joseph Nadeau [2]1809-1885 Alice Elizabeth White 1828-1883 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1848
s-hRomain Michaud [2]1818-1868 Anne White 1823-1900 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1853
83Desiré Martin 1827- Suzanne Nadeau 1829- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1851
s-cMarguerite Martin 1823-1896 Joseph Vital Marquis 1839- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1866
84Hubert Nadeau Eleonore Duperré St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1851
s-sJulienne Nadeau 1835- Joseph Dupperé 1828- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1860
85Julien Roy 1832-1911 Angélique Raymond 1835- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1853
s-sAlexis Roy 1837- Nancy Raymond 1840- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1865
86Charles Boniface Roy 1832-1897 Suzanne Cyr 1834-1917 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1853
s-cHélène Roy 1830- Michel Cyr 1825- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856
87Firmin Daigle 1825-1904 Euphemie Nadeau 1837-1868 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1854
c-sVital Daigle 1824- Sophie Nadeau 1834- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856
88Desiré Nadeau 1832-1894 Angélique Daigle Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1854
s-cDesiré Nadeau 1832-1894 Philomène Daigle 1838-1918 Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1885
89Léandre Blanchette Marie Natalie Roy 1832- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1855
s-sLucie Blanchette Jean Achille Roy 1823-1880 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1858
90Louis Huot 1826-1893 Henriette Patnode 1835-1875 Corcoran, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA1856
h-cPrisque Onezime Noël 1838-1915 Zoë Patnode 1845-1934 Corcoran, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA1862
s-sAngelina Huot 1835- Pierre Patnode 1834- Corcoran, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA1859
s-hPhilomine Noël 1840-1887 Moïse Patnode 1841-1890 Louisville, Scott County, Minnesota, USA1866
91George Boucher 1837-1928 Marie Alarie Boucher 1837-1887 Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine, USA1857
s-sMarie Boucher 1848-1931 Zepherin Boucher 1839-1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine, USA1864
92François Cyrille Roy dit Desjardins 1837-1882 Philomène Theriault 1839-1901 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1859
s-sMarie Philomène Roy 1841-1901 Octave Charles Theriault 1838-1870 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1861
c-sJoseph Roy dit Voisine 1838-1908 Marguerite Celina Theriault 1846-1917 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1871
h-cPierre Patnode [2]1834- Angelina Huot [2]1835-
93Baptiste Cyr Celinie Cyr St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1866
s-sFrederic Cyr Flavie Cyr St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1876
94Elzéar Roy 1850-1926 Marie Egyptienne Michaud 1849-1912 1870
s-sMarie Philomène Roy [2]1841-1901 Raphaël Michaud 1840-1919 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1898
95Louis Israël Roy 1844-1928 Nathalie Ouellet        -1912 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1871
s-cAdèle Blanchette 1864-1949 Vital Ouellette 1860-1932 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1882
96Joseph Theriault 1853-1922 Marie Caroline Roy 1846-1922 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1873
s-sDelina Theriault 1855-1885 Moïse Roy 1848-1922 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1876
97Narcisse Piquette Clemence Nadeau St Liguori, Montcalm, Québec, Canada1873
p-sNarcisse Piquette [2] Angélique Nadeau St Liguori, Montcalm, Québec, Canada1886
98Charles Plourde 1852- Marie Roy 1845-1922 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1878
s-sThéophile Télesphore Plourde 1855-1903 Clarisse Roy 1858-1899 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1878
99Pierre Gagnon 1854-1885 Gracieus Dionne 1862-1924 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1880
s-pMichel Gagnon 1862-1927 Gracieus Dionne [2]1862-1924 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1889
100Onesime Bouchard 1855- Modeste Cyr 1859- St Hilaire, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1881
s-cJulie Bouchard 1860-1939 Germain Levesque 1862-1934 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1888
s-sWilliam Bouchard 1857-1930 Flavie Cyr 1861-1938 St Hilaire, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1882
101Stanislas Cyr Hermine Nadeau 1865- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1882
c-sIsaie Côté Marie Nadeau 1856- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1889
102Eloi Roy 1858- Angèle Morency 1860- Edmundston, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1882
s-sJean Evangeliste Roy 1860- Malvina Morency 1865- Edmundston, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1883
103Joseph Nadeau 1858- Anastasie Martin 1855- St François, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1883
s-cBaptiste Nadeau 1863-1948 Edith Martin 1867-1942
104Firmin Daigle 1860- Marie Daigle        -1900 St-Hilaire1885
p-sFirmin Daigle [2]1860- Elise Daigle St-Hilaire1904
s-cDenis Daigle 1868- Nathalie Daigle St-Hilaire1897
s-cElodie Daigle 1863- Auguste Daigle St Francois, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1887
s-cHilaire Daigle 1866- Elizabeth Daigle St Francois, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1891
s-cJulie Daigle 1874- Hilaire Daigle Clair, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1896
105Alsime Daigle        -1915 Eugenie Ouellette 1867-1946 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1887
s-pDenis Daigle Eugenie Ouellette [2]1867-1946 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1903
106Dennis Roy 1860-1925 Léa Madore 1865- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1887
s-sDavid Roy 1862- Victoria Madore 1866- St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1893
107Octave Lacoursiere 1864-1928 Marie Febronie Roy 1871-1956 St Joseph, Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1888
s-sExila Lacoursiere 1880- Philias Roy 1865-1932 St Peters, Gentilly, Minnesota1897
108Arthur Huot 1864-1928 Euphemie Lizotte 1870- Gentilly, Polk County, Minnesota, USA1891
s-cAngélique Patnode 1881- Jules Lizotte 1869-
109Alphonse Plourde Claudia Lodia Roy 1873-1951 St Agatha, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1892
s-sElise Plourde Onezime Roy St Agatha, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1895
110Firmin Daigle 1867-1950 Mary Desjardins 1878-1941 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1893
s-sHonoré Daigle Alice Desjardins 1875- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1898
111Théophile Soucy 1853-1931 Celina Pelletier 1865-1951 St Joseph Catholic Church, Wallagrass, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1896
s-sPhillip Soucy 1872-1937 Beatrice Pelletier 1880- Wallagrass, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1903
112Honoré Gagnon 1873-1944 Alice Roy 1878-1964 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1897
s-sDonat Gagnon 1876-1961 Marie Anne Roy 1877-1942 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899
113Onezime Roy Marie Pelletier 1874- Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1898
s-sDamase Roy 1882-1944 Suzanne Amanda Pelletier Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1903
114Louis Alphonse Roy 1879-1950 Elmire Benoît 1881-1940 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1899
s-cSophie Lacoursiere 1888-1975 Eugene Benoît 1884-1965 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1909
115Ligouri Alphonse Blanchette 1875-1964 Sophie Roy 1881-1962 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899
s-cMaurice Blanchette Marie Roy 1883-1908 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1906
116Denis Deschênes 1877-1959 Beatrice Roy 1882-1958 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899
c-cBaptiste Roy Catherine Castonguay        -1919 Millinocket, Penobscot County, Maine, USA1908
117James Augustin Plourde 1876-1956 Adele Ouellette 1880-1904 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1900
p-sJames Augustin Plourde [2]1876-1956 Emilie Ouellette 1884-1974 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1909
118Magloire Rossignol        -1923 Marie Roy dit Voisine        -1959 St Louis, Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1901
s-sUbald Rossignol        -1951 Delina Roy dit Voisine 1879-1935 St Louis, Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1908
119Théodore Roy 1880-1954 Lucy Lizotte 1883-1959 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1903
s-sCharles Roy 1883-1911 Mary Lizotte 1890-1980 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1910
120Maxime Roy 1882-1960 Elise Bouchard 1883-1918 Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1903
p-sMaxime Roy [2]1882-1960 Julie Bouchard 1885-1979 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1929
121Alexandre Marquis 1884-1974 Eugenie Julie Roy 1886-1984 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1906
s-sLeona Marie Anne Marquis 1886-1993 Cyprien Roy 1880-1924 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1906
122Clément Roy 1891-1969 Delina Guerrette 1895-1931 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1910
s-sThomas Roy 1888-1970 Marie Anne Guerrette 1893-1950 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1910
123Paul Audette 1889-1962 Delima Huot 1892-1972 Gentilly, Minnesota1911
c-sVictor St Michel 1881-1935 Florence Huot 1894-1981 Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1918
124Paul Lacoursiere 1891-1977 Sophie Violette 1894- St Peters, Gentilly, Minnesota1912
s-sAgnes Lacoursiere 1903-1977 Emery Violette 1903-1936 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1922
s-sEmma Lacoursiere 1895-1977 Frank Violette 1892-1979 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1913
s-sLouise Lacoursiere 1893-1956 Fred Violette 1896- 1948
125George Philippe Roy 1893-1962 Leona Daigle 1896-1993 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1915
s-cAlphonse Roy 1901-1934 Alice Ouellette 1900-1970 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1928
126Maxime Lozier 1889-1963 Marie Louise Coulombe 1893-1975 St Louis, Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1915
s-sEdith Lausier 1895-1962 Albert Coulombe 1891-1931 Holy Family, Daigle, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1917
s-cEdmund Roy 1905-1988 Edna Ouellette 1907-1971 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1929
127Albert Desjardins Emilia Bouffard        -1925 1916
p-sAlbert Desjardins [2] Marie-Ange Bouffard
128Denis Lozier 1899-1961 Edwidge Gauvin 1898-1972 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1919
s-sPierre René Lozier 1891-1984 Agnes Gauvin 1901-1982 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1919
129Joseph Bouchard 1886-1942 Anna Dechaine 1894-1939 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1920
s-sMaxime Bouchard 1903-1942 Willanna Dechaine 1906-1995 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1928
130Denis Madore 1902-1931 Marie Gervais 1907-2000 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1922
s-cLeonard Madore Living
s-sMary Jane Madore 1904-1970 Joseph Gervais 1908-1990 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1927
131Levite B Nadeau 1900-1979 Alphena Martin 1898-1979 1924
s-sImelda Nadeau 1909-1947 Denis Martin 1904-1979 Baker Brook, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1928
132Ernest Lacoursiere 1906-1983 Living
s-sIsabelle Lacoursiere 1918-1975 Dennis Noël 1915-1975 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1940
133Samuel Noël 1902-1980 Lorena Roy 1905-1989 ?1927
c-cLiving Esther Ella Roy 1916-1988
134Living Living
s-cLiving Living
c-sLiving Living
135Arthur Joseph Murray 1911-2005 Celina Voisine 1913-2003 Newport, Penobscot County, Maine, USA1934
s-sAlfred J. Murray 1915-1990 Amelia Roy 1908-1994 Newport, Penobscot County, Maine, USA1936
136Living Living
s-sLiving Laurette Roy
137Jacques Albert 1915-1993 Anne Maria Lausier 1915-1944 Grand Isle, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1939
p-sJacques Albert [2]1915-1993 Dorella Lausier 1918-1997
138Joseph Edouard Voisine 1921-1945 Cecile Alexandrine Ouellette 1921-2009 Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA1941
s-pPhileas George Roy Voisine 1910-1980 Cecile Alexandrine Ouellette [2]1921-2009 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1951
139Claude M Roy 1909-1944 Marie Therese Nadeau 1917-2002 St Ann, Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA1941
c-pWilbrod Morneault 1908-2005 Marie Therese Nadeau [2]1917-2002 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1947
140Jean Edwin Voisine 1924-1945 Albina Charette 1925-2001 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1942
s-sMarie Edmae Roy Voisine 1925-2009 Arthur Charette 1921-1998 Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1950
141Leo Gagnon 1922-1987 Marie Ange Labrie 1922-1999 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1943
s-sPrivate Simone Labrie 1925-1994
142Adelard Saucier Marie Alpheda Roy Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1946
s-sGerald Saucier Marie Wellena Roy Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1946
143Conrad G Roy 1924-1973 Living
s-cLiving Living
144Living Living
s-sLiving Living
145Living Living
s-sLiving Gerard Roy

The table records where two siblings, half-siblings or cousins have married siblings or cousins in a second family. It also records cases where one person has married two siblings or cousins. s-s stands for sibling-sibling, s-c for sibling-cousin, p-s for same person-sibling, s-h for sibling-half sibling, etc.