All cousin marriages
  Marriages Ancestors
NoDescent HusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDateHusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDate
1 2:2 Benjamin Blanchette Julie Roi dit Desjardin 1849-1875Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1870Jean Raphaël Roy 1782-1858Marie Louise Caron 1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
2 2:2 Honorius Roy Therese Roy St Quentin, Bonaventure, New Brunswick, Canada1934Théophile Roy Léa Levesque St Eloi, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1869
3 2:2 Maxime Isaac Collin        -1922 Sophie Martin 1885-1912Lac Baker, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1903Chrysostôme Martin 1818-1892Seguille Albert 1823-1892 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1842
4 2:2 François Guerin 1645- Anne Blanchard 1645-Port Royal, Acadia1645Simon Chamberland 1832-Nathalie Ouellette 1835- Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1857
5 2:2 Firmin Cyr 1765-1803 Euphrosine Cyr 1773-1875St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1795Jean Baptiste Cyr 1710-1785Marguerite Cormier 1718-1792 Beaubassin, Acadia1734
6 2:2 Honoré Michel Roy 1773-1828 Marie Anne Roy Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1802Pierre Roy 1691-1771Marie Anne Bouchard de Serre 1700-1774 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1717
7 2:2 Benjamin Bourgoin 1785-1865 Marie Thècle Albert 1786-1827St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1826François Albert 1711-Marie Josette Boucher 1718- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1736
8 2:2 John Baptiste Huot 1868-1943 Marie Raymond 1872-1960Rainy River District, Rainy River, Ontario, Canada1921Michel Patnode 1806-1861Henriette Marcil 1814-1887 Longueuil, Chambly, Québec, Canada1831
9 2:2 Joseph Roy 1877-1905 Beatrice Plourde 1879-1942Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899Bénoni Denis Roy 1818-1897Angélique Gagnon 1821- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1841
10 2:2 Daniel Lizotte 1899-1978 Helen Sophie Lacoursiere 1907-1926?1924Edouard Lacoursiere 1832-1906Sophie Brunelle 1834-1910 St Francois Xav., Champlain, Co, Québec1859
11 2:2 Aldric Lizotte 1908-1985 Harriet Huot 1906-1997Kittitas, Yakima County, Washington, USA1927Louis Paré 1841-Cléophée Sevigny 1847- St Jean Baptiste, Québec, Québec-ville, Québec, Canada1863
12 2:2 Living Sylvia Roy 1925-2009Philippe Roy 1853-1936Marie Tardif 1860-1933 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1877
13 2:3 Charles Nadeau        -1817 Josephte Nadeau        -1815St Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1792Denis Nadeau 1673-1759Charlotte Cassé 1678- St-Etienne, Beaumont, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1695
14 2:3 Honoré Marquis Elizabeth Michaud Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1889Chrysostôme Martin 1795-1861Marie Luce Cyr 1798-1870 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1816
15 3:2 † Jean Baptiste Boucher 1730-1813 Marie Joseph Roy 1742-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1759Marie Madeleine Bouchard 1665-1755
16 2:3 Cyriac Albert 1780- Marie Judith Michaud 1785-François Albert [2]1711-Marie Josette Boucher [2]1718- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1736
17 2:3 Chrysostome Cyr 1795-1840 Modeste Thibodeau 1797-1872St. Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1819Jean Baptiste Cyr [2]1710-1785Marguerite Cormier [2]1718-1792 Beaubassin, Acadia1734
18 2:3 Paul Cyr 1796-1865 Salomé Thibodeau        -1882St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1822Jean Baptiste Cyr [3]1710-1785Marguerite Cormier [3]1718-1792 Beaubassin, Acadia1734
19 2:3 Prime Roy 1828- Démerise Ouellet St-Georges, Cacouna, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1849Clément Roy 1767-1835Marie Anne Gagnon 1766- Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1789
20 2:3 Living Living Joseph Roy 1853-1921Celina Plourde 1865- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1876
21 3:3 Benjamin Coté Félicité Asselin Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1795Jean Baptiste Côté 1670-1736Françoise Charlotte Choret 1679-1755 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1695
22 3:3 Hilaire Daigle Julie Daigle 1874-Clair, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1896Jean Baptiste Daigle 1767-Anne Marie Cyr 1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
23 3:3 Pierre Roy Angélique Sirois 1777-1823St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792Pierre Roy 1669-1734Marie Anne Martin 1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
24 3:3 Joseph Ouellette Marie Anne Miville Gr. Dulaurent1756Jacques Miville, Sieur des Chesnes 1639-1688Catherine de Baillon 1645-1688 Notre-Dame, Québec, Québec, Canada1669
25 3:3 Jean LaPlante Marie Anne Ouellette Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784Mathurin René Ouellet 1669-Angélique Lebel 1672- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1691
26 3:3 † Michel Pelletier        -1816 Reine Boucher 1779-1855Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1800Jean François Pelletier 1684-1743
27 3:3 Julien Ouellette        -1817 Catherine Asselin 1755-Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778Pierre Roy [2]1669-1734Marie Anne Martin [2]1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
28 3:3 Louis Sirois Marie Judith Roy 1766-1830Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1781Pierre Roy [3]1669-1734Marie Anne Martin [3]1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
29 3:3 Auguste Daigle Elodie Daigle 1863-St Francois, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1887Jean Baptiste Daigle [2]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [2]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
30 3:3 Célestin Soucy 1796-1878 Pélagie Cyr 1796-1858St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1822Jean Baptiste Guéret 1711-1756Magdeleine Labourliere 1709- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1733
31 3:3 Joseph Daigle Louise Daigle 1829-Ste-Luce1853Joseph Simon Daigle 1738-1814Marguerite Guilbeault 1739-1775 St Francois, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1762
32 3:3 Desiré Martin        -1954 Deline Martin 1889-1970Lac Baker, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1908Chrysostôme Martin [2]1795-1861Marie Luce Cyr [2]1798-1870 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1816
33 3:3 Jean Baptiste Michaud Veronique Boucher St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1764Pierre Micheau 1637-1702Marie Ancelin        -1729 1667
34 3:3 Claude Arsenault 1699-1750 Marguerite Richard 1702-Beaubassin, Acadia1722Jean Blanchard 1611-Radegonde Lambert 1615- Port Royal, Acadia1642
35 3:3 Jean Baptiste Paré 1719-1769 Therese Racine 1714-1769Ste-Anne, Beaupré, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1744Etienne Racine 1606-1689Marguerite Martin 1624-1679 Notre-Dame, Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1638
36 3:3 Joseph Clément Dévot 1742- Marie Rose Michaud Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1775Pierre Micheau [2]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [2]       -1729 1667
37 3:3 Pierre Levasseur 1746- Henriette Roy St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1771Pierre Micheau [3]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [3]       -1729 1667
38 3:3 Jean Baptiste Desjardins 1750-1794 Marie Louise Dionne 1757-1832St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1773Jean Baptiste Côté [2]1670-1736Françoise Charlotte Choret [2]1679-1755 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1695
39 3:3 Pierre Michel Huot 1750- Françoise Huot 1762-L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1782Mathurin Huot 1646-1711Marie Letartre 1653-1716 L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1671
40 3:3 Augustin Roy 1753-1824 Marie Ursule Cordeau 1757-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1775Pierre Micheau [4]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [4]       -1729 1667
41 3:3 Joseph Marie Roy 1756- Marie Anne Michaud 1755-1836St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778Pierre Micheau [5]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [5]       -1729 1667
42 3:3 Etienne Levasseur 1764- Marie Angélique Michaud St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1781Pierre Micheau [6]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [6]       -1729 1667
43 3:3 Jean Baptiste Nadeau 1768-1812 Marie Anne Albert 1776-1858Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1788Pierre Albert 1672-1746Louise Therese Grondin 1684- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1702
44 3:3 Jean Baptiste Roy 1768-1856 Marie Anne Tardif 1770-1814St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792Pierre Roy [4]1669-1734Marie Anne Martin [4]1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
45 3:3 Moïse Bourgoin 1773-1852 Marie Euphrosine Nadeau 1780-1835St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1795Pierre Albert [2]1672-1746Louise Therese Grondin [2]1684- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1702
46 3:3 Marc Antoine Roy 1775-1838 Angélique Roy 1770-1832Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1802Pierre Roy [5]1669-1734Marie Anne Martin [5]1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
47 3:3 François Meloche 1775- Marie Theoret 1782-St Genevieve De1807Sebastian Chalet 1680-Anne Hard 1681- Montreal, Québec, Canada1705
48 3:3 † Pierre Roy 1780- Marianne Roy Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1803Marie Madeleine Michaud 1692-1775
49 3:3 Antoine Tardif 1789- Suzanne Caillouet 1794-1832St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1814Charles Tardie 1688-1740Geneviève Roy 1697-1771 L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1716
50 3:3 Jean Desiré Nadeau 1794-1879 Marie Geneviève Michaud 1798-1883St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1819François Albert [3]1711-Marie Josette Boucher [3]1718- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1736
51 3:3 Hilaire Cyr 1805-1877 Judith Lizotte 1805-1889St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1827Jean Baptiste Cyr [4]1710-1785Marguerite Cormier [4]1718-1792 Beaubassin, Acadia1734
52 3:3 Isaie Martin 1812-1888 Scolastique Violette 1819-1876St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1842Jean Baptiste Thibodeau 1707-1795Marie Le Blanc 1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
53 3:3 André Babin 1815-1869 Marcelline Babin 1821-Bonaventure, Québec, Canada1844Ambroise Babin 1731-1797Marie Anne Cyr 1735-1809 1760
54 3:3 Vital Daigle 1824- Sophie Nadeau 1834-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856Joseph Simon Daigle [2]1738-1814Marguerite Guilbeault [2]1739-1775 St Francois, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1762
55 3:3 Firmin Daigle 1825-1904 Euphemie Nadeau 1837-1868Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1854Joseph Simon Daigle [3]1738-1814Marguerite Guilbeault [3]1739-1775 St Francois, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1762
56 3:3 Hilaire Cyr 1830-1885 Malvina Hébert 1833-1908St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1854Joseph Theriault 1743-1803Madeleine Thibodeau 1748-1823 Ste Anne des Pays Bas, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada1768
57 3:3 Moïse Roy 1848-1922 Beatrice Roy 1857-1920Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1888Joseph Marie Roy [2]1756-Marie Anne Michaud [2]1755-1836 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778
58 3:3 Raymond Vital Daigle 1858-1952 Evelyn Daigle 1862-1936St. David, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1885Jean Baptiste Daigle [3]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [3]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
59 3:3 Firmin Daigle 1860- Elise Daigle St-Hilaire1904Jean Baptiste Daigle [4]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [4]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
60 3:3 Firmin Daigle [2]1860- Marie Daigle        -1900St-Hilaire1885Jean Baptiste Daigle [5]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [5]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
61 3:3 Joseph Daigle 1861- Marie Daigle        -1889Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1885Jean Baptiste Daigle [6]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [6]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
62 3:3 Hilaire Daigle 1866- Elizabeth Daigle St Francois, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1891Jean Baptiste Daigle [7]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [7]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
63 3:3 Ovide Roy 1867-1951 Denise Plante St-Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1891François Nolin Marie Angélique Couture St-Charles, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada1789
64 3:3 Denis Daigle 1868- Nathalie Daigle St-Hilaire1897Jean Baptiste Daigle [8]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [8]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
65 3:3 Pea Lauzier 1874-1904 Methaide Gagnon 1882-1951Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1902Antoine Dionne 1775-1839Salomie Deschênes 1780-1849 St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1795
66 3:3 Denis Deschênes 1877-1959 Beatrice Roy 1882-1958Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899Jean Raphaël Roy [2]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [2]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
67 3:3 Denis Caron 1887-1964 Odile Roy 1890-1964Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1912Jean Raphaël Roy [3]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [3]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
68 3:3 Vincent Lévesque 1889- Marie Ladime Ouellette 1887-1949Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1912Hilaire Cyr [2]1805-1877Judith Lizotte [2]1805-1889 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1827
69 3:3 Eloi Tardie 1895-1960 Mamie Albert 1899-1959St Mary, Eagle Lake, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1921Pierre Marquis 1805-1883Desanges Pelletier 1807-1868 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1829
70 3:3 Levite B Nadeau 1900-1979 Alphena Martin 1898-19791924Desiré Nadeau 1808-1891Marie Léocade Pelletier 1813-1870 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1831
71 3:3 Denis Martin 1904-1979 Imelda Nadeau 1909-1947Baker Brook, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1928Desiré Nadeau [2]1808-1891Marie Léocade Pelletier [2]1813-1870 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1831
72 3:3 Oneil Ouellette 1913-1985 Alma Roy 1909-1982Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1979Bénoni Denis Roy [2]1818-1897Angélique Gagnon [2]1821- St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1841
73 3:3 Antoine Oneil Gagnon 1934-2006 Theda Mae Barker 1937-2007Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1954Louis Antoine Gagnon 1844-1920Philomène Marquis 1845-1924 Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1868
74 3:3 Antoine Oneil Gagnon [2]1934-2006 Theda Mae Barker [2]1937-2007Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1954Jean Baptiste Roy 1847-1935Rose Malvina Martin 1858-1933 St David, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1876
75 3:3 Living Living Joseph Roy [2]1853-1921Celina Plourde [2]1865- Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1876
76 3:3 Living Living Pierre Audette 1856-1923Emilie Roi 1851-1909 St Timothee Val1877
77 4:3 Michel Syron        -1814 Françoise Mignier Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1789Gregoire Ouellet 1672-1718Anne Lizot 1675-1716 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1696
78 4:3 Joseph Syron Marie Anne Albert [2]1776-1858St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1814Pierre Boucher 1664-1737Marie Anne Michaud 1676-1755 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1695
79 3:4 Leonard Madore Living Jean Raphaël Roy [4]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [4]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
80 4:3 Louis Plourde Marceline Gagnon 1822-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1841Joseph Ouellet 1697-1759Marie Madeleine Bouchard 1702- Contrat Jeanneau, Québec, Canada1720
81 3:4 Jean Baptiste Roy Hélène Levasseur 1825-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1846Pierre Roy [2]1691-1771Marie Anne Bouchard de Serre [2]1700-1774 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1717
82 3:4 François Maurice Pelletier Angélique Saucier Ste Anne, la Pocatiere, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1768Jean Pelletier 1627-1698Anne Langlois 1637-1704 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1649
83 3:4 Barthelemi Pelletier Geneviève Deschênes St Anne -Pocatie, Québec, Canada1817Charles Pelletier 1671-1748Barbe St Pierre 1685-1752 St Laurent, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1711
84 4:3 Pierre Ferdinand Ouellette Marie Reine Morneault 1751-Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1772Jean Pelletier [2]1627-1698Anne Langlois [2]1637-1704 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1649
85 3:4 Benjamin Boucher Marie Geneviève Brasselette Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778André Mignier 1651-Jacquette Michel 1637-1710 Notre-Dame, Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1668
86 3:4 François Albert 1744-1829 Marie Anne Paradis St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1774Pierre Micheau [7]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [7]       -1729 1667
87 3:4 Chrysostome Pelletier 1744- Marie Thibeau 1744-1792, l'Islet-Sur-Mer, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1765Jean Pelletier [3]1627-1698Anne Langlois [3]1637-1704 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1649
88 4:3 Louis François Corbin 1754-1822 Marie Marguerite Ouellet 1754-1839Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1783François Autin Marie Boucher 1663- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1688
89 3:4 Henri Benoît Lizotte 1754- Marie Anne LaFrance Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1777Guillaume Lizot 1645-1706Anne Pelletier 1656-1688 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1670
90 3:4 Alexis Morneault 1760-1833 Charlotte Gerbert 1768-1843St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1789Jean Pelletier [4]1627-1698Anne Langlois [4]1637-1704 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1649
91 3:4 Benjamin Michaud 1761-1845 Anne Bourgoin 1756-1854St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784Pierre Micheau [8]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [8]       -1729 1667
92 3:4 Jean Baptiste Levasseur 1762-1836 Marie Judith Roy [2]1766-1830St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1785Pierre Micheau [9]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [9]       -1729 1667
93 4:3 Augustin Gerbert 1763- Marie Josephe Morneault 1757-St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1786Jean Pelletier [5]1627-1698Anne Langlois [5]1637-1704 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1649
94 4:3 Hypolite Marquis 1763-1845 Marie Magdeleine Roy dit Desjardins 1767-1806St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1790Pierre Micheau [10]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [10]       -1729 1667
95 3:4 Jean Evangeliste Cyr 1787-1854 Madeleine Soucy 1795-1819Pierre Cormier 1682-1729Catherine Le Blanc 1683-1740 Beaubassin, Acadia1702
96 3:4 Etienne Isaïe Rioux 1788-1840 Ursule Coté 1796-1865Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1812Jean Baptiste Côté [3]1670-1736Françoise Charlotte Choret [3]1679-1755 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1695
97 3:4 François Huot 1790-1833 Angélique Breton 1799-1866L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1823Jean Huot 1677-1734Madeleine Roussin 1683- L'Ange-Gardien, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1701
98 3:4 Vital Martin 1810-1888 Suzanne Hébert 1816-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1833Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [2]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [2]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
99 3:4 Onésime Jean Martin 1827-1901 Christine Cyr 1829-1898St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1848Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [3]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [3]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
100 4:3 Vital Daigle 1836-1904 Julie Cyr 1838-1909Ste-Luce1856Jean Baptiste Cyr [5]1710-1785Marguerite Cormier [5]1718-1792 Beaubassin, Acadia1734
101 4:3 David Daigle 1855-1922 Catherine Guy 1854-1920Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1880Joseph Cyr 1737-1805Marguerite Blanche Thibodeau Beausejour, Nova Scotia, Canada1760
102 3:4 Baptiste Nadeau 1863-1948 Edith Martin 1867-1942Louis Nadeau 1737-Marie Geneviève Michaud 1735-1806 St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1759
103 4:3 Joseph Chassé 1874-1950 Alice Roy 1889-1956St Agatha, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1899Benjamin Michaud [2]1761-1845Anne Bourgoin [2]1756-1854 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784
104 3:4 Honoré Bouchard 1877- Clara Plourde 1881-1969Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1904Jean Baptiste Lagacé Marie Anne La Croix        -1850 St André, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792
105 4:3 Damase Nadeau 1884- Elodie Daigle 1888-St Hilaire, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1907Jean Baptiste Daigle [9]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [9]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
106 3:4 William B. Roy 1884-1939 Ann Marie Ouellette 1914-1993Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1932Jean Raphaël Roy [5]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [5]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
107 4:3 Peter Martin 1885-1968 Alice Daigle 1885-1966Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1907Jean Baptiste Daigle [10]1767-Anne Marie Cyr [10]1770-1848 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1791
108 4:3 Emile Rioux 1894-1998 Edith Marquis 1896-1991St Hilaire, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1916Chrysostôme Martin [3]1795-1861Marie Luce Cyr [3]1798-1870 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1816
109 3:4 Denis Madore 1902-1931 Marie Gervais 1907-2000Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1922Jean Raphaël Roy [6]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [6]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
110 4:3 Joseph Gervais 1908-1990 Mary Jane Madore 1904-1970Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1927Jean Raphaël Roy [7]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [7]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
111 4:3 Living Pierrette Roy 1914-1994Stanislas Roy        -1853Marie Donneville Belleau        -1874 Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1815
112 3:4 Philemon Roy 1914-1993 Isabelle Corriveau 1918-2004Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1938Jean Raphaël Roy [8]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [8]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
113 4:4 Louis Le Mieux Geneviève Fortin Guillaume Langlois 1581-Jeanne Millet 1585- St-Léonard-des-Parcs, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France1595
114 4:4 Amable Marquis        -1831 Marguerite Guere St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1786Pierre Micheau [11]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [11]       -1729 1667
115 4:4 Joseph Michaud Veronique Nadeau 1735-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1758Jean Mignot 1628-1680Louise Cloutier 1632-1699 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1648
116 4:4 Alexis Pelletier Henriette Marquis 1823-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1860Alexis Nadeau 1701-Marie Claire Albert 1709-1774 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1729
117 4:4 Jean Michaud Marie Rose Nadeau 1766-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1787Pierre Micheau [12]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [12]       -1729 1667
118 4:4 Joseph Michaud        -1918 Ozithée Chassé 1843-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1862Joseph Lagacé Marie Anne Ouellet Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1750
119 4:4 Péa Martin Marie Martin 1867-St Hilaire, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1892Jean Baptiste Martin 1704-1773Marie Brun 1710-1777 St-Jean-Baptiste, Port Royal, Acadia1732
120 4:4 Jean Ouellet Marie Joseph Tardif 1725-1792St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1747Marin Boucher 1588-1671Perrine Mallet 1603-1687 Saint-Langis-des-Mortagne, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France1628
121 4:4 Simon Joseph Caron Marie Luce Bélanger 1751-Contrat St Aubin, Port-Joli, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1777Jean Cloutier 1620-1690Marie Martin 1635-1699 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1648
122 4:4 Gabriel Nadeau Marie Rose Dévots 1776-1805Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1795Pierre Micheau [13]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [13]       -1729 1667
123 4:4 Clément Nadeau Sophie Pelletier 1845-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1862Alexis Nadeau [2]1701-Marie Claire Albert [2]1709-1774 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1729
124 4:4 Germain Roy Perpétue Levasseur 1785-1824St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1803Pierre Micheau [14]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [14]       -1729 1667
125 4:4 Benoni Soucy Delina Albert Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1847Jean Baptiste Guéret [2]1711-1756Magdeleine Labourliere [2]1709- St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1733
126 4:4 Jean Marie Chouinard Catherine Roy 1768-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1790Joachim Martin 1636-1690Anne Charlotte Petit 1652-1736 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1669
127 4:4 Simon Hébert Christine Theriault St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1832Pierre Guilbaut 1704-1758Madeleine Forest 1709-1758 Port Royal, Acadia1731
128 4:4 Jean Baptiste Martin [2]1704-1773 Marie Brun [2]1710-1777St-Jean-Baptiste, Port Royal, Acadia1732Simon Bourg 1583-Hélène Comtée
129 4:4 Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [4]1707-1795 Marie Le Blanc [4]1710-1795Grand-Pré, Acadia1727Jean Gaudet 1575-1671 France1622
130 4:4 Charles François Tardie 1729- Anne Marie Ouellette 1729-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1752Marin Boucher [2]1588-1671Perrine Mallet [2]1603-1687 Saint-Langis-des-Mortagne, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France1628
131 4:4 Jean Baptiste Bourgoin 1734-1810 Marie Anne Albert 1742-1809Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1765Marin Boucher [3]1588-1671Perrine Mallet [3]1603-1687 Saint-Langis-des-Mortagne, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France1628
132 4:4 Pierre Arsenault 1735-1785 Marie Theodose Girouard 1739-17851760François Girouard 1621-1711Jeanne Aucoin 1627-1718 Port Royal, Acadia1647
133 4:4 Louis Nadeau [2]1737- Marie Geneviève Michaud [2]1735-1806St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1759Jean Mignot [2]1628-1680Louise Cloutier [2]1632-1699 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1648
134 4:4 Joseph Cyr [2]1737-1805 Marguerite Blanche Thibodeau [2]Beausejour, Nova Scotia, Canada1760Antoine Hébert 1621-1672Geneviève Lefranc 1613- France1639
135 4:4 Joseph Cyr [3]1737-1805 Marguerite Blanche Thibodeau [3]Beausejour, Nova Scotia, Canada1760Daniel Le Blanc 1626-1698Marie Françoise Gaudet 1623-1698 Port Royal, Acadia1650
136 4:4 Joseph Cyr [4]1737-1805 Marguerite Blanche Thibodeau [4]Beausejour, Nova Scotia, Canada1760Jacob Bourgeois 1621-1701Jeanne Trahan 1629-1702 Port Royal, Acadia1643
137 4:4 Joseph Simon Daigle [4]1738-1814 Marguerite Guilbeault [4]1739-1775St Francois, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1762Antoine Bourg 1609-1685Antoinette Landry 1618-1685 Port Royal, Acadia1636
138 4:4 Gabriel Nadeau 1742- Marie Rose Quellet St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1767Jean Mignot [3]1628-1680Louise Cloutier [3]1632-1699 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1648
139 4:4 François Cyr 1747-1832 Marie Anne Guilbeau 1749-1832Ekoupahag, New Brunswick, Canada1770Jacob Bourgeois [2]1621-1701Jeanne Trahan [2]1629-1702 Port Royal, Acadia1643
140 4:4 François Cyr [2]1747-1832 Marie Anne Guilbeau [2]1749-1832Ekoupahag, New Brunswick, Canada1770Abraham Dugas 1616-1698Marguerite Louise Doucet 1625-1707 St-Jean-Baptiste, Port Royal, Acadia1647
141 4:4 Joseph Marie Ouellet 1758-1835 Marie Catherine Corbin 1762-1799Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1782Joachim Martin [2]1636-1690Anne Charlotte Petit [2]1652-1736 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1669
142 4:4 Joseph Marie Desjardins 1764- Marie Reine Chouinard        -1851St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1792Joachim Martin [3]1636-1690Anne Charlotte Petit [3]1652-1736 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1669
143 4:4 † Jean Lizotte 1765- Euphrosine Dubé 1770-Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1793Jeanne Sauvenier 1647-1721
144 4:4 Jean Lizotte [2]1765- Euphrosine Dubé [2]1770-Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1793Mathurin Dubé 1633-1695Marie Campion 1654-1703 Ste-Famille, Île-d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1670
145 4:4 † André Soucy 1768-1830 Marie Josephte Roy 1765-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1784Jeanne Sauvenier [2]1647-1721
146 4:4 Jean Baptiste Ouellet 1771- Marie Marguerite Roy 1774-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1794Pierre Roy [6]1669-1734Marie Anne Martin [6]1673-1709 St Pierre, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1691
147 4:4 Joseph Marie Roy 1779- Marie Angélique Levasseur 1783-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1801Pierre Micheau [15]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [15]       -1729 1667
148 4:4 Firmin Marquis 1782-1855 Thècle Nathalie Levasseur 1796-1837St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1813Pierre Micheau [16]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [16]       -1729 1667
149 4:4 Vincent Albert 1783-1852 Josephte Boucher St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1810Jean Galeran Boucher 1633-1714Marie Leclerc 1641-1702 Château-Richer, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1661
150 4:4 Joseph Soucy 1787-1847 Marie Pétronille Côté 1795-1874Notre-Dame-des-Nieges, Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1814Pierre Albert [3]1672-1746Louise Therese Grondin [3]1684- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1702
151 4:4 Etienne Levasseur 1789-1865 Marie Josephte Roy 1795-Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1811Pierre Micheau [17]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [17]       -1729 1667
152 4:4 Alexandre Levasseur 1791-1859 Angélique Roy St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1813Pierre Albert [4]1672-1746Louise Therese Grondin [4]1684- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1702
153 4:4 Hilaire Roy 1792- Marie Céleste Levasseur 1796-St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1812Pierre Micheau [18]1637-1702Marie Ancelin [18]       -1729 1667
154 4:4 Joseph Benoît Marquis 1795-1857 Victoire Nadeau 1798-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1820Pierre Boucher [2]1664-1737Marie Anne Michaud [2]1676-1755 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1695
155 4:4 Firmin Soucy 1796- Félicité Lagacé Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1823Pierre Soucy 1673-Elisabeth Ursule Fouquereau 1679- Notre-Dame-de-Liesse, Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1699
156 4:4 Charles Bouchard 1799-1885 Marie Anastasie Blanchette 1798-1875St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1819Jean Baptiste Cloutier 1681-Marie Anne Gerbert 1687- Cap-St-Ignace, Montmagny, Québec, Canada1706
157 4:4 Charles Bouchard [2]1799-1885 Marie Anastasie Blanchette [2]1798-1875St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1819Jacques Chouinard 1663-1721Louise Jean 1678-1750 Québec, Québec-Ville, Québec, Canada1692
158 4:4 Antoine Roy 1802-1862 Christine Coté 1802-1872St Jean-Baptiste, Isle Verte, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1824Pierre Albert [5]1672-1746Louise Therese Grondin [5]1684- Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1702
159 4:4 Edouard Roy 1806- Marie Anne Scholastique Dionne 1806-Ste-Anne, La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1828Jean Dionne 1670-1752Marie Charlotte Mignot 1674-1747 Château-Richer, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1694
160 4:4 Eloi Pelletier 1807-1863 Tharzille Nadeau 1804-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1828Pierre Levasseur 1679-1738Marie Elizabeth Michaud 1685-1766 Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1703
161 4:4 Regis Martin 1826- Julie Daigle 1826-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1846Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [5]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [5]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
162 4:4 Regis Martin [2]1826- Julie Daigle 1835-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1860Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [6]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [6]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
163 4:4 Michel Daigle 1826- Eléonore Martin 1832-Ste-Luce1853Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [7]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [7]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
164 4:4 Isidore Daigle 1832- Sara Martin 1829-Ste-Luce1855Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [8]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [8]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
165 4:4 François Nadeau 1833-1898 Elenonore Nadeau 1834-1888St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1857Alexis Nadeau [3]1701-Marie Claire Albert [3]1709-1774 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1729
166 4:4 Simon Martin 1834-1898 Elodie Daigle 1832-1914Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1856Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [9]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [9]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
167 4:4 Solomon Martin 1835- Sophie Daigle 1839-St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1859Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [10]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [10]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
168 4:4 Pierre Regis Daigle 1836-1911 Nathalie Cyr 1839-1901St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1859Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [11]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [11]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
169 4:4 George Boucher 1837-1928 Marie Alarie Boucher 1837-1887Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine, USA1857Pierre Boucher 1720-1760Geneviève Gagnon 1721-1771 St. Joachim, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1740
170 4:4 Zepherin Boucher 1839-1904 Marie Boucher 1848-1931St Mary of the Assumption, Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine, USA1864Pierre Boucher [2]1720-1760Geneviève Gagnon [2]1721-1771 St. Joachim, Montmorency, Québec, Canada1740
171 4:4 Vital Violette 1844- Nathalie Lizotte 1850-St Bruno, Van Buren, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1867Jean Baptiste Thibodeau [12]1707-1795Marie Le Blanc [12]1710-1795 Grand-Pré, Acadia1727
172 4:4 Joseph Desiré Martin 1856-1896 Emilie Nadeau 1865-1917Lac Baker, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1886Louis Nadeau [3]1737-Marie Geneviève Michaud [3]1735-1806 St Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1759
173 4:4 Simon Roy 1859- Marie Roy 1845-1922Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1905Jean Baptiste Roy 1724-1756Marie Geneviève Côté 1735-1799 Trois-Pistoles, Rivière-du-Loup, Québec, Canada1749
174 4:4 Belone Joseph Roy 1883-1968 Marie Labrie 1892-1974Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1909Simon Joseph Caron [2]Marie Luce Bélanger [2]1751- Contrat St Aubin, Port-Joli, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1777
175 4:4 William Labrie 1884-1976 Isabelle Roy 1891-1984Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1916Simon Joseph Caron [3]Marie Luce Bélanger [3]1751- Contrat St Aubin, Port-Joli, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1777
176 4:4 Magloire Labrie 1888-1959 Edith Madore 1898-1988Ste Luce Catholic Church, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1920Simon Joseph Caron [4]Marie Luce Bélanger [4]1751- Contrat St Aubin, Port-Joli, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1777
177 4:4 Adolphe Roy 1894- Isabelle Roy 1896-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1916Joseph Marie Roy [3]1756-Marie Anne Michaud [3]1755-1836 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1778
178 4:4 Alfred Lauzier 1899-1977 Lucie Michaud 1900-Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1926Antoine Dionne [2]1775-1839Salomie Deschênes [2]1780-1849 St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet, Québec, Canada1795
179 4:4 Louis Joseph Deschaines 1901-1975 Essie Plourde 1904-1988Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1922Prospere Gagnon        -1847Marie Anne Ouellet 1790-1850 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1813
180 4:4 Harmel Roy 1902-1977 Marie Louise Roy 1904-1998St Clement, Québec, Canada1923Jean Baptiste Desjardins 1764-Josette Ouellet St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1790
181 4:4 Medley Roy 1905-1972 Aurore Vaillancourt 1907-1984Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1935Jean Raphaël Roy [9]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [9]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
182 4:4 Romeo Joseph Roy 1906-1976 Lillian Levesque 1916-2003Bradley, , Maine, USA1938Hilaire Cyr [3]1805-1877Judith Lizotte [3]1805-1889 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1827
183 4:4 Louis Audette 1907-1979 Louise Noël 1903-Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County, Minnesota, USA1934Michel Patenaude 1773-1832Théotiste Varry 1777- Longueuil, Chambly, Québec, Canada1805
184 4:4 Alphonse Joseph Roy 1908-1961 Lucienne Martin 1914-1978St Louis, Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1939Hilaire Cyr [4]1805-1877Judith Lizotte [4]1805-1889 St-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada1827
185 4:4 Wilbrod A Roy 1912-1984 Marie Gervais [2]1907-2000Fort Kent, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1935Jean Raphaël Roy [10]1782-1858Marie Louise Caron [10]1793-1868 St-Louis, Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1810
186 4:4 Ernest Patrick Gagnon 1912-1969 Private Ste Luce, Frenchville, Aroostook County, Maine, USA1940Prospere Gagnon [2]       -1847Marie Anne Ouellet [2]1790-1850 Kamouraska, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada1813

The table shows families where the husband and wife are already closely related, showing also the common ancestors. To view the relationships, click on the individuals, or to view the descent line of the common paternal or maternal ancestor click the ancestors.
† indicates that the relationship is only through one parent (i.e. a half relationship).
* indicates that the relationship is through an adoption or other legal relationship.

The descent column shows the number of generations to the common ancestor (husband:wife), so that

  • 2:2 is a first cousin
  • 2:3 and 3:2 are first cousins once removed (these can occur in either order)
  • 2:4 and 4:2 mark a twice-removed first cousin.
  • 3:3 is a second cousin (4:4 is third cousin and so on).

If present, 1:2 and 2:1 are uncle/niece and aunt/nephew and 1:1 are siblings and 0:1 or 1:0 are parent/child (if at least one grandparent is present).
[2] indicates this is the second occurrence of a person in the list. Clicking on the link will show just relationships involving that person.